ExpiredGoods

MatLab or Equivalent for Shared Services Canada

MatLab ou équivalent pour Services partagés Canada

Description

MatLab or Equivalent for Shared Services CanadaBidders can register in the SSC P2P portal in order to:a. view and access solicitations from SSC;b. submit a response to a solicitation;c. receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations;d. be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; ande. submit invoices and receive payment status updates.To register, please go to https://supplier-fournisseur-sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/usr/login and click Register Now.***Please note this is Event 2 for BPM023405 to extend the closing date and time to March 13, 2025 @ 2:00PM.*** SSC MatLab or Equivalent for Shared Services Canada- Amendment 000

Quick Summary

Shared Services Canada is seeking MatLab or an equivalent software solution. Interested bidders must register on the SSC P2P portal to access solicitations, submit responses, and manage contract-related activities. The closing date for submissions has been extended to March 13, 2025.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in software sales, particularly those offering MatLab or equivalent scientific computing software, should consider bidding.

Software ProcurementMatLabScientific Computing SoftwareGovernment ITSoftware Licensing
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
SSC-25-00029837:T
Solicitation Number
BPM023405/29837
Publication Date
Mar 10, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 13, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
N7030
GSIN Description
ADP Software

Trade Agreements

Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Shared Services Canada

90 Metcalfe Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Chantal,Deland

343-551-7304

Regions of Delivery

Quebec (except NCR)