ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

R185779 - BPM023554 - RFQ for PureStorage Flash Blade with warranty

R185779 - BPM023554 - DP pour Lames PureStorage avec garantie

Description

PureStorage Flashblades (or equivalent) with warranty - DNDAll the deliverables must be received on or before March 31st, 2025.Bids must be submitted through the P2P portal by the date and time indicated on page 1 of the bid solicitation. Bidders must register in the SSC P2P portal in order to: view and access solicitations from SSC; submit a response to a solicitation; receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations; be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; and submit invoices and receive payment status updates. To register, please go to https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca and click “Register Now”.Submission through P2P Mandatory: All bidders must attempt to submit their bids through the P2P portal.Submissions not permitted after Solicitation Closing: After Solicitation Closing, the P2P system will not permit a bidder to submit a bid. SSC R185779 - BPM023554 - RFQ for PureStorage Flash Blade with warranty- Amendment 001

Quick Summary

Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for PureStorage Flash Blade storage devices or equivalent, including warranty coverage. All products must be delivered by March 31, 2025, and bids must be submitted through the SSC P2P portal.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in enterprise data storage solutions and hardware supply should bid.

storage devicesdata storageIT hardwareenterprise storagewarranty services
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
SSC-25-00029845:T
Solicitation Number
BPM023554/29845
Publication Date
Mar 11, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 19, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
N7025401
GSIN Description
STORAGE DEVICES, ADD IN MEMORY, EDP

Trade Agreements

Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Shared Services Canada

90 Metcalfe Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Sandra,Ladouceur

613-302-0766

Regions of Delivery

Canada; Ontario (except NCR)