BPM023558 - Enterprise Kubernetes Platforms
BPM023558 - Plateformes Kubernetes d’Entreprise
Description
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking proposals for Enterprise Kubernetes Platforms to support its IT infrastructure needs. The procurement is governed by multiple international trade agreements and requires compliance with specific security standards.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in enterprise cloud platform solutions and Kubernetes infrastructure should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00029850:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023558/29850
- Publication Date
- Mar 10, 2025
- Closing Date
- Oct 29, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- R
- GSIN Description
- Services Related to Goods
Trade Agreements
Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Atlantic Procurement Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Domenic,Idone
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR); Ontario (except NCR); Canada