ExpiredGoods
Exceed Turbo X or Equivalent for Shared Services Canada - BPM023086
Exceed Turbo X ou équivalent pour Services partagés Canada - BPM023086
Description
Exceed Turbo X or Equivalent for Shared Services Canada - BPM023086Bidders can register in the SSC P2P portal in order to:a. view and access solicitations from SSC;b. submit a response to a solicitation;c. receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations;d. be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; ande. submit invoices and receive payment status updates.To register, please go to https://supplier-fournisseur-sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/usr/login and click Register Now.***Please note this Event 2 for BPM023086 replaces Event 1 as there is no security requirement associated.***
SSC Exceed Turbo X or Equivalent for Shared Services Canada - BPM023086- Amendment 000
✨
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking Exceed Turbo X software or an equivalent product. Interested suppliers can register on the SSC P2P portal to access the solicitation, submit bids, and manage contract activities.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in software sales and licensing, particularly those offering remote access or terminal emulation solutions, should consider bidding.
softwareIT solutionsgovernment procurementsoftware licensingenterprise software
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00029854:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023086/29854
- Publication Date
- Mar 10, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 21, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7030
- GSIN Description
- ADP Software
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Chantal,Deland
343-551-7304
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)