ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

Run-AI Software and Support (DND)

Logiciel Run-AI et soutien (MDN)

Description

Notice of Amendment 1The following changes were made to the solicitation documents: 1) “Annex A – List of deliverables and Prices” has been amended. 2) The Solicitation is being extended until May 12, 2025.Notice of Proposed ProcurementShared Services Canada (SSC) has a requirement for the procurement of Run:AI software Subscription License, Maintenance and Support, on behalf of the department of National Defence (DND), in Ottawa, Ontario, as outlined in the attached Request for Quotations. The term of the contract will be for one (1) year, from May 16, 2025 up to and including May 15, 2026.A bid must comply with all requirements of the bid solicitation to be declared responsive. The responsive bid with the lowest evaluated price will be recommended for award of a contract. The Bidder must submit pricing in accordance with Annex A – List of Deliverables and Pricing. The Crown retains the right to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.Please refer to the Request for Quotations document for the complete details regarding this requirement including the mandatory criteria, evaluation criteria and basis of selection. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.IMPORTANT NOTICE TO SUPPLIERS RE BID SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTSDue to the impacts from the COVID-19 pandemic, suppliers are required to submit bids electronically using the Contracting Authority’s email. Faxed and hard copy (submitted in person or via mail/courier) bids will not be accepted, except in exceptional circumstances, for the subject bid solicitation. SSC Run-AI Software and Support (DND)- Amendment 001

Quick Summary

Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for a one-year contract to provide Run:AI software subscription licenses, maintenance, and support for the Department of National Defence in Ottawa, Ontario. The contract will run from May 16, 2025, to May 15, 2026, with a focus on software delivery and ongoing support services.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in AI software solutions and IT maintenance services should consider bidding.

Software LicensingIT Support ServicesArtificial Intelligence SoftwareGovernment IT ProcurementSoftware Maintenance
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
SSC-25-00029903:T
Solicitation Number
BPM023585/29903
Publication Date
Apr 22, 2025
Closing Date
May 12, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
N7030AG
GSIN Description
COMPUTER SOFTWARE,OFFICE AUTOMATION,DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT,MAIL, NETWORKS,PUBLISHING,SPREADSHEETS,TYPESETTING,WORD PROCESSING -MICROCOMPUTERS ONLY

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade (GATT); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Atlantic Procurement Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Shared Services Canada

90 Metcalfe Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Reyna Teresa,Garcia Tito

343-552-0578

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR); National Capital Region (NCR)