ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)

ITQ | Common Set of Capabilities for Issuing and Verifying Digital Credentials (IVDC) for the Government of Canada (GC)

ISQ | Approvisionnement en matière d’ensemble commun de capacités pour la délivrance et la vérification

Description

MAY 2, 2025.AMD 003 has been added for the IVDC ITQ (BPM023591) - please be review the attached Amendment (003) document. ---APRIL 30, 2025.AMD 002 has been added for the IVDC ITQ (BPM023591) - please be sure to review the attached Amendment (002) document.---APRIL 9, 2025.AMD 001 has been added for the IVDC ITQ (BPM023591) - kindly ensure you review the attached Amendment (001) document accordingly.---ENQUIRIESEnquiries regarding this solicitation are to be submitted to the email below:Solicitation Number: BPM023591Email: christopher.bromfield@ssc-spc.gc.ca SSC ITQ | Common Set of Capabilities for Issuing and Verifying Digital Credentials (IVDC) for the Government of Canada (GC) - Amendment 003

Quick Summary

Shared Services Canada is seeking suppliers to provide a common set of capabilities for issuing and verifying digital credentials for the Government of Canada. The solicitation includes multiple amendments and focuses on software solutions to support secure digital identity management.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in digital identity solutions, credential management software, and secure IT systems should consider bidding.

Digital CredentialsIdentity VerificationSoftware DevelopmentGovernment ITCybersecurity
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
SSC-25-00029928:T
Solicitation Number
BPM023591/29928
Publication Date
Mar 17, 2025
Closing Date
May 8, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
N7030
GSIN Description
ADP Software

Trade Agreements

Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Shared Services Canada

90 Metcalfe Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Chris,Bromfield

343-550-3959

Regions of Delivery

Canada