BPM023592 – Ubuntu Pro Software Licences, Maintenance and Support for Shared Services Canada
BPM023592 – Licences, maintenance et soutien du logiciel Ubuntu Pro pour Services partagés Canada
Description
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for Ubuntu Pro software licences, maintenance, and support services in Ottawa, Ontario. The contract will be awarded to the lowest priced responsive bid that meets all solicitation requirements. Suppliers must submit their bids electronically through the SSC P2P system.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in software licensing and maintenance, particularly with experience in Ubuntu Pro and government IT contracts, should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00029929:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023592/29929
- Publication Date
- Mar 13, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 24, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- JX7030
- GSIN Description
- ADP Software Maintenance - Other than Microcomputer
Trade Agreements
Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Agnes,Kowalska
343-551-9034
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)