BPM023608 - NPP - (SLSA) EN578-232335 /078/SMS - Red Hat
BPM023608 - APM - (AAALL) EN578-232335 /078/SMS - Red Hat
Description
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking to purchase Red Hat Subscription Licenses under the PSPC Software Licensing Supply Arrangement. Only pre-qualified suppliers with an existing supply arrangement are eligible to bid for this software licensing requirement.
Ideal For
Companies that are pre-qualified suppliers under the PSPC Software Licensing Supply Arrangement and specialize in Red Hat software licensing should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00029950:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023608/29950
- Publication Date
- Mar 17, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 25, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- JX7030
- GSIN Description
- ADP Software Maintenance - Other than Microcomputer
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Javier,Ventura
3435769329
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)