BPM022902 - JFrog Enterprise+ Software Subscription Licenses, Maintenance and Support for DND
BPM022902 - Licences d'abonnement logiciel, maintenance et support JFrog Enterprise+ pour le DDN
Description
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for JFrog Enterprise+ software subscription licenses, including maintenance and support, for the Department of National Defence in Ottawa, Ontario. The contract period and deliverables have been updated, and bids must be submitted electronically by April 3, 2025.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in enterprise software licensing and support services should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00029988:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM022902/29988
- Publication Date
- Mar 19, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 3, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7030AG
- GSIN Description
- COMPUTER SOFTWARE,OFFICE AUTOMATION,DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT,MAIL, NETWORKS,PUBLISHING,SPREADSHEETS,TYPESETTING,WORD PROCESSING -MICROCOMPUTERS ONLY
Trade Agreements
Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Kathryn,Laframboise
343-543-3516
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)