ExpiredServices

BPM023636 – Dynatrace Managed Offline Software Licences, Maintenance and Support for DND

BPM023636 – Dynatrace Géré Licences de logiciels hors ligne, maintenance et prise en charge pour le MND

Description

Notice of Proposed ProcurementShared Services Canada requires Dynatrace Managed Offline Software Licences, Maintenance and Support for the Department of National Defence (DND) in Gatineau, Quebec as outlined in the attached Request for Quotations.A bid must comply with all requirements of the bid solicitation to be declared responsive. The responsive bid with the lowest evaluated price will be recommended for award of a contract.The Bidder must submit pricing in accordance with Annex A – List of Deliverables and Pricing.Please refer to the Request for Quotations document for the complete details regarding this requirement including the mandatory criteria, evaluation criteria and basis of selection.IMPORTANT NOTICE TO SUPPLIERS RE BID SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTSSuppliers are required to submit bids electronically through the SSC P2P system. Alternative methods of bid delivery are available upon inquiry to the Contracting Authority.The Crown retains the right to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada. SSC BPM023636 – Dynatrace Managed Offline Software Licences, Maintenance and Support for DND- Amendment 000

Quick Summary

Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for Dynatrace Managed Offline Software Licences, along with maintenance and support services, for the Department of National Defence in Gatineau, Quebec. The procurement requires compliance with specific bid solicitation criteria and pricing submission as outlined in the Request for Quotations.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in software licensing and IT support services, particularly those experienced with Dynatrace products, should consider bidding.

software licensesIT maintenancesoftware supportgovernment IT servicesnetwork software
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
SSC-25-00030007:T
Solicitation Number
BPM023636/30007
Publication Date
Mar 20, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 31, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
AJ212516
GSIN Description
Communications Network Software (R&D)

Trade Agreements

Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)

Contracting Entity

Shared Services Canada

90 Metcalfe Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Agnes,Kowalska

343-551-9034

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)