ExpiredServices & GoodsAmended (1x)
Proxmox Virtual Environment - 67 souscriptions 03/25 à 12/25
Proxmox, logiciel sous licence d’abonnement, maintenance du logiciel pour Service partagés Canada
Description
This Solicitation Amendment #001 is raised to: Change Annex A - List of Deliverables and Prices
Notice of Proposed Procurement
Shared Services Canada requires Proxmox Virtual Environment Subscription software License and its Maintenance and Support for Shared Services Canada in Montreal, Quebec as outlined in the attached Request for Quotations.
A bid must comply with all requirements of the bid solicitation to be declared responsive. The responsive bid with the lowest evaluated price will be recommended for award of a contract.
The Bidder must submit pricing in accordance with Annex A – List of Deliverables and Pricing.
Please refer to the Request for Quotations document for the complete details regarding this requirement including the mandatory criteria, evaluation criteria and basis of selection.
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO SUPPLIERS RE BID SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS
Suppliers are required to submit bids electronically using the P2P system. Please contact the Contracting Authority if you can't access the P2P system.
Faxed and hard copy (submitted in person or via mail/courier) bids will not be accepted, except in exceptional circumstances, for the subject bid solicitation.
The Crown retains the right to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
SSC Proxmox Virtual Environment - 67 souscriptions 03/25 à 12/25- Amendment 001
✨
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for Proxmox Virtual Environment subscription software licenses along with maintenance and support services. The contract covers 67 subscriptions from March 2025 to December 2025 and requires electronic bid submission through the P2P system.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in software licensing and IT support services for virtualization environments should bid.
Software LicensingIT MaintenanceVirtualization SoftwareProxmoxIT Support Services
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00030024:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023647/30024
- Publication Date
- Apr 8, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 23, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- JI7030
- GSIN Description
- ADP Software - Installation
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
John Ford,Robert
613-327-5637
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)