ExpiredGoods
SYNOLOGY 12-BAY RACKMOUNT NAS SA6400 (DISKLESS)
SYNOLOGY 12-BAY RACKMOUNT NAS SA6400 (DISKLESS)
Description
R000182936 – SYNOLOGY 12-BAY RACKMOUNT NAS SA6400 (DISKLESS)Delivery Date : Must be delivered on or before May 31st 2025.Event 002 – Changes have been made to the deliverable and to the terms and conditions.Warranty Period begins on the date the deliverables are accepted in accordance with the terms of this contract and continues for five (5) years.Bids must be submitted through the P2P portal by the date and time indicated on page 1 of the bid solicitation. Bidders must register in the SSC P2P portal in order to:
view and access solicitations from SSC;
submit a response to a solicitation;
receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations;
be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; and
submit invoices and receive payment status updates.
To register, please go to https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca and click “Register Now”.Submission through P2P Mandatory: All bidders must attempt to submit their bids through the P2P portal.Submissions not permitted after Solicitation Closing: After Solicitation Closing, the P2P system will not permit a bidder to submit a bid.
SSC SYNOLOGY 12-BAY RACKMOUNT NAS SA6400 (DISKLESS)- Amendment 000
✨
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking to procure a Synology 12-Bay Rackmount NAS SA6400 (diskless) with delivery required by May 31, 2025. The contract includes a five-year warranty starting from acceptance of the deliverables. Bidders must submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in supplying enterprise-grade network storage hardware should consider bidding.
Network Attached StorageData Storage DevicesIT HardwareEnterprise Storage SolutionsRackmount Servers
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00030031:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023652/30031
- Publication Date
- Mar 24, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 8, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7025401
- GSIN Description
- STORAGE DEVICES, ADD IN MEMORY, EDP
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Angelina,Spina
5149126932
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)