ExpiredServices & Goods
R000185502 – BPM023659 – HPE Tech Care Essential W/CDMR SVC
R000185502 – BPM023659 – HPE Tech Care Essential W/CDMR SVC
Description
R000185502 – BPM023659 – HPE Tech Care Essential W/CDMR SVCPeriod of Contract is from April 5, 2025 to April 30, 2026.Bids must be submitted through the P2P portal by the date and time indicated on page 1 of the bid solicitation. Bidders must register in the SSC P2P portal in order to:
view and access solicitations from SSC;
submit a response to a solicitation;
receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations;
be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; and
submit invoices and receive payment status updates.
To register, please go to https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca and click “Register Now”.Submission through P2P Mandatory: All bidders must attempt to submit their bids through the P2P portal.Submissions not permitted after Solicitation Closing: After Solicitation Closing, the P2P system will not permit a bidder to submit a bid.
SSC R000185502 – BPM023659 – HPE Tech Care Essential W/CDMR SVC- Amendment 000
✨
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for HPE Tech Care Essential services with CDMR support, covering the period from April 5, 2025, to April 30, 2026. Interested bidders must register and submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal by the specified deadline.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in Hewlett Packard Enterprise technical support and software installation services should consider bidding.
IT Support ServicesHPE TechnologySoftware InstallationTechnical MaintenanceGovernment IT Procurement
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00030046:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023659/30046
- Publication Date
- Mar 25, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 3, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- JI7030
- GSIN Description
- ADP Software - Installation
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Angelina,Spina
5149126932
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)