ExpiredGoods
R000179873 – BPM023660 - Raritan Dominion Switchbox
R000179873 – BPM023660 - Raritan Dominion Switchbox
Description
R000179873 - BPM023660 - Raritan Dominion SwitchboxEvent 002 – Changes have been made to the deliverable and to the terms and conditions.Delivery Date : Must be delivered on or before May 31st 2025.Warranty Period begins on the date the deliverables are accepted in accordance with the terms of this contract and continues for five (5) years.Bids must be submitted through the P2P portal by the date and time indicated on page 1 of the bid solicitation. Bidders must register in the SSC P2P portal in order to:view and access solicitations from SSC;submit a response to a solicitation;receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations;be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; andsubmit invoices and receive payment status updates.To register, please go to https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca and click “Register Now”.Submission through P2P Mandatory: All bidders must attempt to submit their bids through the P2P portal.Submissions not permitted after Solicitation Closing: After Solicitation Closing, the P2P system will not permit a bidder to submit a bid.
SSC R000179873 – BPM023660 - Raritan Dominion Switchbox- Amendment 000
✨
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for the supply and delivery of Raritan Dominion Switchboxes. The items must be delivered by May 31, 2025, and come with a five-year warranty starting from acceptance. Bidders must submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal before the closing date.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in IT hardware supply and data center networking equipment should consider bidding.
IT HardwareData Center EquipmentNetwork SwitchesInput-Output DevicesTechnology Procurement
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00030047:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023660/30047
- Publication Date
- Mar 25, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 8, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7025
- GSIN Description
- ADP Input-Output and Storage Devices
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Angelina,Spina
5149126932
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)