ExpiredGoods
R184314 - BPPM023553 - KVM Switch & DDC Adapter for DND -
R184314 - BPM023553 - Commutateur KVM et adaptateur DDC pour MDN
Description
KVM Switch & DDC Adapter for DNDEvent 2 changes the delivery terms, must be delivered within 30 days from date of award.Delivery on or before March 31ST, 2025Bids must be submitted through the P2P portal by the date and time indicated on page 1 of the bid solicitation. Bidders must register in the SSC P2P portal in order to:
view and access solicitations from SSC;
submit a response to a solicitation;
receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations;
be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; and
submit invoices and receive payment status updates.
To register, please go to https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca and click “Register Now”.Submission through P2P Mandatory: All bidders must attempt to submit their bids through the P2P portal.Submissions not permitted after Solicitation Closing: After Solicitation Closing, the P2P system will not permit a bidder to submit a bid.
SSC R184314 - BPPM023553 - KVM Switch & DDC Adapter for DND - - Amendment 000
✨
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking suppliers for KVM Switch and DDC Adapter equipment to be delivered within 30 days of contract award, with a final delivery deadline of March 31, 2025. Bidders must submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal and register to participate in the solicitation process.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in supplying IT hardware and computer peripheral equipment should consider bidding.
IT HardwareKVM SwitchesComputer AccessoriesGovernment ProcurementDefense Equipment
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00030117:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023553/30117
- Publication Date
- Apr 1, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 14, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7035
- GSIN Description
- ADP Support Equipment
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Emmett,Lloyd
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)