BPM023691 - ITSM and ITAM, Software Licenses with Maintenance and Support for Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission
BPM023691 - ITSM and ITAM sous licence, maintenance du logiciel pour Commission canadienne de sûreté nucléaire
Description
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking software licenses along with maintenance and support for IT Service Management (ITSM) and IT Asset Management (ITAM) for the Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission in Ottawa, Ontario. Bidders must submit electronic proposals through the P2P system and comply with all solicitation requirements for consideration.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in ITSM and ITAM software solutions and support services should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00030119:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023691/30119
- Publication Date
- Apr 15, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 29, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7030AG
- GSIN Description
- COMPUTER SOFTWARE,OFFICE AUTOMATION,DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT,MAIL, NETWORKS,PUBLISHING,SPREADSHEETS,TYPESETTING,WORD PROCESSING -MICROCOMPUTERS ONLY
Trade Agreements
Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
John Ford,Robert
613-327-5637
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)