BPM023693 -Virtana, Subscription License software with Maintenance and Support for Shared Services Canada (SSC)
BPM023693 - Virtana, logiciel d’abonnement sous licence, maintenance et support du logiciel pour Services partagés Canada
Description
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada in Ottawa is seeking subscription licenses for Virtana software along with maintenance and support services. The procurement involves software licensing and ongoing support to ensure system functionality. Bidders must follow the detailed requirements and pricing outlined in the solicitation documents.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in software licensing and IT maintenance services for government or large-scale IT environments should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00030131:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023693/30131
- Publication Date
- Apr 15, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 7, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- JX7010A
- GSIN Description
- Computers, Digital Systems, Large Scale (May Include Operating System Software) - Maintenance
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
John Ford,Robert
613-327-5637
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)