ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

BPM022128 - RFP for Graph Database Analytics and Visualization Software Solution for the Canada Revenue Agency

BPM022128 - DDS pour une solution logicielle d’analyse et de visualization de bases de données graphiques pour l’ARC

Description

Solicitation “BPM022128 - RFP for Graph Database Analytics and Visualization Software Solution for the Canada Revenue Agency” is being cancelled because the scope was determined to be unclear.SSC is requesting public feedback on the following questions: What prevented you from submitting a bid? Do you think that the mandatory requirements were too restrictive? How could Canada improve the mandatory and/or technical requirements? What would be the best competitive procurement approach to procure this requirement? Do you have any other suggestions or comments? Please submit your answers and/or comments through the P2P Portal or directly to the contracting authority at agnes.kowalska2@ssc-spc.gc.ca. Answers are requested by 2:00 p.m. EDT on April 10, 2025.Thank you. SSC BPM022128 - RFP for Graph Database Analytics and Visualization Software Solution for the Canada Revenue Agency- Amendment 001

Quick Summary

Shared Services Canada issued a request for proposals for a graph database analytics and visualization software solution for the Canada Revenue Agency but has since cancelled the solicitation due to unclear scope. They are seeking public feedback on the procurement requirements and approach to improve future solicitations.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in advanced data analytics and visualization software solutions should consider bidding.

Graph Database SoftwareData AnalyticsVisualization SoftwareGovernment IT SolutionsSoftware Procurement
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
SSC-25-00030132:T
Solicitation Number
BPM022128/30132
Publication Date
Apr 2, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 10, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
N7030AG
GSIN Description
COMPUTER SOFTWARE,OFFICE AUTOMATION,DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT,MAIL, NETWORKS,PUBLISHING,SPREADSHEETS,TYPESETTING,WORD PROCESSING -MICROCOMPUTERS ONLY

Trade Agreements

Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Shared Services Canada

90 Metcalfe Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Agnes,Kowalska

343-551-9034

Regions of Delivery

Canada