ExpiredGoods
R186687 - BPM023699 - G-RAID SHUTTLE 8 For PCO
R186687 - BPM023699 - G-RAID SHUTTLE 8 pour BCP
Description
G-RAID SHUTTLE 8 For PCO All deliverables must be delivered within 30 days from date of award. Bids must be submitted through the P2P portal by the date and time indicated on page 1 of the bid solicitation. Bidders must register in the SSC P2P portal in order to:
view and access solicitations from SSC;
submit a response to a solicitation;
receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations;
be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; and
submit invoices and receive payment status updates.
To register, please go to https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca and click “Register Now”. Submission through P2P Mandatory: All bidders must attempt to submit their bids through the P2P portal. Submissions not permitted after Solicitation Closing: After Solicitation Closing, the P2P system will not permit a bidder to submit a bid.
SSC R186687 - BPM023699 - G-RAID SHUTTLE 8 For PCO- Amendment 000
✨
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for the supply of G-RAID SHUTTLE 8 storage devices for the Privy Council Office. All items must be delivered within 30 days of contract award, and bids must be submitted through the SSC P2P portal by the specified deadline.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in IT hardware supply and data storage solutions should consider bidding.
IT hardwaredata storagecomputer equipmentgovernment procurementtechnology supply
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00030141:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023699/30141
- Publication Date
- Apr 4, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 11, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7035
- GSIN Description
- ADP Support Equipment
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Emmett,Lloyd
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR); Canada