ExpiredGoods

Exceed TurboX License Maintenance Renewal, or Equivalent, for the Canadian Space Agency.

Renouvellement de la maintenance de la licence Exceed TurboX, ou l’équivalent, pour l’Agence spatiale canadienne.

Description

Notice of Proposed ProcurementShared Services Canada (SSC) has a requirement for the renewal of Premium Maintenance on Exceed TurboX Licenses, or equivalent, on behalf of the Canadian Space Agency (CSA), in St-Hubert, Québec, as outlined in the attached Request for Quotations. The term of the contract will be for a period of one (1) year, from contract award date up to and including May 31, 2026. Obligations under this contract will be effective from June 01, 2025.A bid must comply with all requirements of the bid solicitation to be declared responsive. The responsive bid with the lowest evaluated price will be recommended for award of a contract. The Bidder must submit pricing in accordance with Annex A – List of Deliverables and Pricing. The Crown retains the right to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.Please refer to the Request for Quotations document for the complete details regarding this requirement including the mandatory criteria, evaluation criteria and basis of selection. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.IMPORTANT NOTICE TO SUPPLIERS RE BID SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTSDue to the impacts from the COVID-19 pandemic, suppliers are required to submit bids electronically using the Contracting Authority’s email. Faxed and hard copy (submitted in person or via mail/courier) bids will not be accepted, except in exceptional circumstances, for the subject bid solicitation. SSC Exceed TurboX License Maintenance Renewal, or Equivalent, for the Canadian Space Agency.- Amendment 000

Quick Summary

Shared Services Canada is seeking to renew the Premium Maintenance for Exceed TurboX Licenses, or an equivalent product, on behalf of the Canadian Space Agency in St-Hubert, Québec. The contract will last for one year, starting June 1, 2025, through May 31, 2026. Bidders must comply with all solicitation requirements and submit pricing as specified in the Request for Quotations.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in software license maintenance and IT support services for government clients should bid.

Software MaintenanceLicense RenewalIT ServicesGovernment IT ProcurementSoftware Support
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
SSC-25-00030196:T
Solicitation Number
BPM023729/30196
Publication Date
May 22, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 2, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
N7030AG
GSIN Description
COMPUTER SOFTWARE,OFFICE AUTOMATION,DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT,MAIL, NETWORKS,PUBLISHING,SPREADSHEETS,TYPESETTING,WORD PROCESSING -MICROCOMPUTERS ONLY

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Shared Services Canada

90 Metcalfe Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Reyna Teresa,Garcia Tito

343-552-0578

Regions of Delivery

Quebec (except NCR)