ExpiredGoods
Couchbase Server Software Subscription Licence, Maintenance, and Support for ESDC
Abonnement Couchbase Server pour EDSC
Description
Notice of Proposed ProcurementShared Services Canada requires Couchbase Server Software Subscription Licenses, Maintenance and Support for Employment and Social Development Canada in Ottawa, Ontario as outlined in the attached Request for Quotations.The term of the resulting contract will be retroactive to April 24, 2025.A bid must comply with all requirements of the bid solicitation to be declared responsive. The responsive bid with the lowest evaluated price will be recommended for award of a contract.The Bidder must submit pricing in accordance with Annex A – List of Deliverables and Pricing.Please refer to the Request for Quotations document for the complete details regarding this requirement including the mandatory criteria, evaluation criteria and basis of selection.IMPORTANT NOTICE TO SUPPLIERS RE BID SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTSSuppliers are required to submit bids electronically using the P2P platform. Alternate bid submissions methods are available upon request.The Crown retains the right to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
SSC Couchbase Server Software Subscription Licence, Maintenance, and Support for ESDC- Amendment 000
✨
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking Couchbase Server Software Subscription Licenses along with maintenance and support services for Employment and Social Development Canada in Ottawa, Ontario. The contract will be retroactive to April 24, 2025, and bids must meet all solicitation requirements to be considered.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in software licensing, maintenance, and support for database management systems should consider bidding.
Software SubscriptionIT MaintenanceTechnical SupportDatabase ManagementGovernment IT Services
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00030230:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023748/30230
- Publication Date
- Apr 24, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 5, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7030AG
- GSIN Description
- COMPUTER SOFTWARE,OFFICE AUTOMATION,DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT,MAIL, NETWORKS,PUBLISHING,SPREADSHEETS,TYPESETTING,WORD PROCESSING -MICROCOMPUTERS ONLY
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Kathryn,Laframboise
343-543-3516
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)