ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

R181995 - BPM023773 - RFQ for Synology Network Attached Storage Device with 5 year warranty - RCMP

R181995 - BPM023773 - DP pour Périphérique de stockage connecté au réseau Synology avec garantie de 5 ans - GRC

Description

Synology (or equivalent) Network Attached Storage Device with 5 year warranty - RCMPAmendment 1 is to:1) To update Form 22) To extend the closing date of the RFQ to Tuesday, May 13th, 2025.All the deliverables must be received within 30 days from contract awardHardware Warranty: Despite Section 15 (Warranty) of 4003 or anything else to the contrary in this Contract, the "Warranty Period" begins on the date the deliverables are accepted in accordance with the terms of this Contract and continues for Five (5) years.Bids must be submitted through the P2P portal by the date and time indicated on page 1 of the bid solicitation. Bidders must register in the SSC P2P portal in order to: view and access solicitations from SSC; submit a response to a solicitation; receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations; be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; and submit invoices and receive payment status updates. To register, please go to https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca and click “Register Now”.Submission through P2P Mandatory: All bidders must attempt to submit their bids through the P2P portal.Submissions not permitted after Solicitation Closing: After Solicitation Closing, the P2P system will not permit a bidder to submit a bid. SSC R181995 - BPM023773 - RFQ for Synology Network Attached Storage Device with 5 year warranty - RCMP- Amendment 001

Quick Summary

Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for a Synology or equivalent Network Attached Storage Device with a five-year warranty. The hardware must be delivered within 30 days of contract award, and the warranty period starts upon acceptance of the deliverables. Bidders must submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal by May 13th, 2025.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in IT hardware supply and support, particularly those offering network storage solutions with extended warranty services, should bid.

Network Attached StorageData Storage DevicesIT HardwareWarranty ServicesGovernment IT Procurement
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
SSC-25-00030293:T
Solicitation Number
BPM023773/30293
Publication Date
Apr 29, 2025
Closing Date
May 13, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
N7025
GSIN Description
ADP Input-Output and Storage Devices

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Shared Services Canada

90 Metcalfe Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Sandra,Ladouceur

613-302-0766

Regions of Delivery

Canada; Ontario (except NCR)