RFQ - Octopus Server Professional Subscription for StatCan
DDP - Abonnement Octopus Server pour StatCan
Description
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for Octopus Server Professional Software Subscription Licences with maintenance and support for Statistics Canada in Ottawa, Ontario. The contract will last three years starting retroactively from April 1, 2025, with annual milestone payments. The solicitation closes on May 14, 2025.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in software licensing and subscription services for government IT systems should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00030301:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023778/30301
- Publication Date
- May 1, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 14, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7030AG
- GSIN Description
- COMPUTER SOFTWARE,OFFICE AUTOMATION,DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT,MAIL, NETWORKS,PUBLISHING,SPREADSHEETS,TYPESETTING,WORD PROCESSING -MICROCOMPUTERS ONLY
Trade Agreements
Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Kathryn,Laframboise
343-543-3516
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)