R188412 - BPM023795 - RFQ for HPE Server Support and Maintenance for CRTC
R188412 - BPM023795 - DP pour support et maintenance des serveurs HPE pour le CRTC
Description
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for the renewal of maintenance and support services for HPE or equivalent servers used by the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission (CRTC). The contract will last one year with the possibility of two one-year extensions under the same terms. Bidders must register and submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal by June 5th, 2025.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in IT hardware maintenance and support, particularly those with experience servicing HPE or equivalent servers, should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00030331:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023795/30331
- Publication Date
- May 15, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 5, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- JX7025
- GSIN Description
- ADP Input-Output and Storage Devices - Maintenance
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Sandra,Ladouceur
613-302-0766
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR); Canada