ExpiredServices & Goods

Proxmox Virtual Environment - 67 souscriptions 03/25 à 12/25

Proxmox, logiciel sous licence d’abonnement, maintenance du logiciel pour Service partagés Canada

Description

Re-tender until May 22, 2025 Notice of Proposed Procurement Shared Services Canada requires Proxmox Virtual Environment Subscription software License and its Maintenance and Support for Shared Services Canada in Montreal, Quebec as outlined in the attached Request for Quotations. A bid must comply with all requirements of the bid solicitation to be declared responsive. The responsive bid with the lowest evaluated price will be recommended for award of a contract. The Bidder must submit pricing in accordance with Annex A – List of Deliverables and Pricing. Please refer to the Request for Quotations document for the complete details regarding this requirement including the mandatory criteria, evaluation criteria and basis of selection. IMPORTANT NOTICE TO SUPPLIERS RE BID SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS Suppliers are required to submit bids electronically using the P2P system. Please contact the Contracting Authority if you can't access the P2P system. Faxed and hard copy (submitted in person or via mail/courier) bids will not be accepted, except in exceptional circumstances, for the subject bid solicitation. The Crown retains the right to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada. SSC Proxmox Virtual Environment - 67 souscriptions 03/25 à 12/25- Amendment 000

Quick Summary

Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for Proxmox Virtual Environment subscription software licenses along with maintenance and support services. The contract covers the period from March 2025 to December 2025 and requires electronic bid submission through the P2P system. The award will be based on the lowest evaluated responsive bid.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in software licensing and IT support services for virtualization environments should consider bidding.

Software LicensingIT MaintenanceVirtualization SoftwareProxmoxGovernment IT Services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
SSC-25-00030397:T
Solicitation Number
BPM023647/30397
Publication Date
May 13, 2025
Closing Date
May 22, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
JI7030
GSIN Description
ADP Software - Installation

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Shared Services Canada

90 Metcalfe Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

John Ford,Robert

613-327-5637

Regions of Delivery

Quebec (except NCR)