ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)
Google VILT training
RFP R000017686 Google VILT formation
Description
RFP R000017686 - Google VILT Training Request for GOOGLE VILT Training
SSC Google VILT training- Amendment 001
✨
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking proposals for Google Virtual Instructor-Led Training (VILT). The training aims to enhance skills related to Google tools and services for government employees.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in delivering virtual instructor-led training on Google products and services should bid.
Corporate TrainingVirtual TrainingGoogle ServicesIT TrainingProfessional Development
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00030402:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023833/30402
- Publication Date
- May 14, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 11, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- U099A
- GSIN Description
- Business Training
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Daivya,Aneja
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)