REQ189839 Cellebrite WTD Software RFQ ENG
REQ189839 Cellebrite WTD Software RFQ FR
Description
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking suppliers for various Cellebrite software licenses. The procurement involves acquiring software licenses without any associated security requirements. Bidders can submit their proposals by email and may negotiate with the contracting authority.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in software licensing and distribution, particularly those authorized to sell Cellebrite products, should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00030426:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023851/30426
- Publication Date
- May 15, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 26, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7030
- GSIN Description
- ADP Software
Trade Agreements
Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement (CLCA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Atlantic Procurement Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Geoffrey,Lalor
613-462-2730
Regions of Delivery
Canada