REQ189847 Graykey WTD Software RFQ ENG
REQ189847 Graykey WTD Software RFQ FR
Description
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking various GrayKey software licenses through a request for quotation. The procurement involves acquiring software licenses without any associated security requirements. Bidders can submit their proposals by email and negotiations may occur.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in software licensing and IT solutions, particularly those familiar with GrayKey software, should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00030429:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023853/30429
- Publication Date
- May 16, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 27, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7030
- GSIN Description
- ADP Software
Trade Agreements
Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Atlantic Procurement Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement (CLCA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Geoffrey,Lalor
613-462-2730
Regions of Delivery
Canada