ExpiredServices & GoodsAmended (1x)

Maintenance and support for Dell equipments

Maintenance et support pour des équipements Dell

Description

Dell Server Support and Maintenance Renewal – December 31, 2025 to December 30, 2026Bids must be submitted through the P2P portal by the date and time indicated on page 1 of the bid solicitation. Bidders must register in the SSC P2P portal in order to: view and access solicitations from SSC; submit a response to a solicitation; receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations; be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; and submit invoices and receive payment status updates. To register, please go to https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca and click “Register Now”.Submission through P2P Mandatory: All bidders must attempt to submit their bids through the P2P portal.Submissions not permitted after Solicitation Closing: After Solicitation Closing, the P2P system will not permit a bidder to submit a bid. SSC Maintenance and support for Dell equipments- Amendment 001

Quick Summary

Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for maintenance and support services for Dell server equipment, covering the period from December 31, 2025, to December 30, 2026. Interested bidders must register and submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal by the specified deadline.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in IT hardware maintenance and support services, particularly those with experience supporting Dell server equipment, should consider bidding.

IT MaintenanceServer SupportDell EquipmentIT ServicesGovernment IT Procurement
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
SSC-25-00030457:T
Solicitation Number
BPM023866/30457
Publication Date
May 23, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 11, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
JX7030
GSIN Description
ADP Software Maintenance - Other than Microcomputer

Trade Agreements

World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Shared Services Canada

90 Metcalfe Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Raiyane,Benchekroun

613 324 4061

Regions of Delivery

Quebec (except NCR)