ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

W3534-220001_C Invasive Plant Management - Pacific - Region 1

W3534-220001_C Gestion des plantes envahissantes - Pacifique - Région 1

Description

W3534-220001 Invasive Plant Management for the Real Property Operations Unit - Pacific - Region 1

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking services for invasive plant management in the Pacific Region 1. The contract involves managing and controlling invasive plant species to protect real property assets.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in environmental management and invasive plant control should consider bidding.

Invasive Plant ManagementEnvironmental ServicesLandscapingWeed ControlReal Property Maintenance
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS3861500406-Doc4577278567
Solicitation Number
WS3861500406
Publication Date
May 21, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 20, 2025
Expected End
Apr 30, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
70000000
UNSPSC Description
Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services

Trade Agreements

Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Seeto, Kenny (SPAC/PSPC)

kenny.seeto@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Chilliwack