ExpiredGoodsAmended (5x)

Re-tender 2 - Stoplog Lifter

Republication 2 - Lève-poutrelles

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: : Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time. All bid submissions and required supporting documentation must be submitted before 2:00 PM EST/EDT, August 5, 2025. All bids submitted afterward will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide Hydraulic Stoplog Lifter to Public Service and Procurement Canada.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is requesting bids for a Hydraulic Stoplog Lifter. Bidders must submit their offers and all required documents before 2:00 PM EST on August 5, 2025. Late submissions will not be considered.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying hydraulic lifting equipment should consider bidding.

Hydraulic EquipmentLifting MachineryPublic Works EquipmentIndustrial MachineryGovernment Procurement
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS3937526060-Doc5074293970
Solicitation Number
WS3937526060
Publication Date
May 28, 2025
Closing Date
Aug 5, 2025
Expected Start
Sep 1, 2025
Expected End
Nov 1, 2029
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
24101600
UNSPSC Description
Lifting equipment and accessories

Trade Agreements

Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; None; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Vengerov, Natalia (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

natalia.vengerov@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR)