OpenGoodsAmended (6x)

Commercial-off-the-Shelf E-Learning Content Refresh 2025

Produits d’apprentissage en ligne commerciaux rafraîchir 2025

Description

Refresh solicitation to invite more qualified suppliers to bid on this standing offer (not a contract). Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website.Ensure you are fully registered in CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba The objective of this RFSO is to award multiple Standing Offers (SO) to multiple Contractors for the acquisition of E Learning Content for the Canada School of Public Service.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking to refresh its standing offer for commercial off-the-shelf e-learning content for the Canada School of Public Service. Multiple suppliers will be awarded standing offers to provide updated e-learning materials. Interested suppliers must be registered on CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba and submit questions through the event messages tab.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in commercial off-the-shelf e-learning content and digital training solutions should bid.

e-learningeducational contentdigital traininggovernment trainingpublic service education
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4141265471-Doc5033815909
Solicitation Number
WS4141265471
Publication Date
Feb 20, 2025
Closing Date
Sep 1, 2027
Expected Start
Feb 20, 2025
Expected End
Feb 17, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Notice Type
Request for Standing Offer

Classification

UNSPSC Code
55111500
UNSPSC Description
Electronic publications and music

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Bennett, Jennifer (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

jennifer.bennett@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Canada