ExpiredServicesAmended (3x)
Request for Proposal - B for SaaS Intranet Package Solution
Demande de Soumissions - B pour SaaS solution intranet prête à l’emploi
Description
AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and Buyandsell posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted on March 22, 2025 by 2:00pm EDT. All bids submitted after 2:00pmEDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. This solicitation is for the Request for Information for an Intranet Package Solution.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking proposals for a SaaS Intranet Package Solution. Interested vendors must submit all required documentation by March 22, 2025, at 2:00pm EDT. Late submissions will be rejected.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in SaaS-based intranet software solutions and enterprise communication platforms should bid.
SaaSIntranet SolutionsSoftware as a ServiceGovernment IT ServicesEnterprise Software
High complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4145892502-Doc5005046012
- Solicitation Number
- WS4145892502
- Publication Date
- Feb 3, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 22, 2025
- Expected Start
- Aug 16, 2023
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 43230000
- UNSPSC Description
- Software
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)