EF928-240522 - Drinking water production and distribution management, Sept-Îles Airport
EF928-240522 - Gestion de la production et de la distribution d’eau potable, Aéroport de Sept-Îles
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of Transport Canada, is seeking a qualified contractor to manage and operate the drinking water production and distribution system at Sept-Îles Airport. The contract involves ensuring safe and reliable water services at the airport.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in water treatment and distribution system management, particularly those with experience in airport or public facility services, should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4379480362-Doc4937996508
- Solicitation Number
- WS4379480362
- Publication Date
- Jan 6, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 18, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Variations or combinations of the above methods
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 83101504
- UNSPSC Description
- Water distribution management
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Sept-Îles