ExpiredServices

EJ196-241914-B Maintenance Services on the Radio Frequency Shielded Doors and Enclosures - Shirley's Bay NCR

EJ196-241914-B Services d’entretien des enceintes blindées contre les radiofréquences - Shirley's Bay RCN

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by February 11, 2025 at 14:00 EST. All bids submitted after 14:00 EST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. To provide the maintenance, inspection, and repair services for services contracted for the Radiofrequency Shielded Doors and enclosures as mentioned within the Statement of Work. This requirement is for Public Works and Government Services Canada located at 3701 Carling Avenue in Ottawa (Shirley’s Bay). A mandatory site visit will be held at 3701 Carling on January 23, 2025 at 14:00 EST. Bidders must communicate with the Contracting Authority no later than January 16, 2025 at 14:00 EST to confirm attendance and provide the name(s) and date of birth(s) of the person(s) who will attend. For Offeror who attended the Mandatory Site Visit for Solicitation EJ196-241914-A are not required to re-attend the Site Visit for EJ196-241914-B.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking maintenance, inspection, and repair services for Radio Frequency Shielded Doors and enclosures at their Shirley's Bay location in Ottawa. A mandatory site visit is scheduled for January 23, 2025, with bid submissions due by February 11, 2025.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in maintenance and repair of radio frequency shielded doors and enclosures should consider bidding.

Maintenance ServicesRadio Frequency ShieldingDoor and Enclosure RepairFacility ServicesGovernment Building Maintenance
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4564688513-Doc4961296350
Solicitation Number
WS4564688513
Publication Date
Jan 7, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 11, 2025
Expected Start
Feb 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72100000
UNSPSC Description
Building and facility maintenance and repair services

Trade Agreements

Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Quinn, Carine Thibodeau (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

carinethibodeau.quinn@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)