ExpiredServices

EJ196-241155-C - Building Automation Control System (BACS) Maintenance - Uplands - NCR

EJ196-241155-C - Maintenance de Système de contrôle d'automatisation du bâtiment (SCAB) - Uplands - RNC

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by February 11, 2025 at 14:00 EST. All bids submitted after 14:00 EST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. To provide maintenance services of the Building Automation Control Systems (BACS) and all related pumps, piping, valves, strainers, back flow and/or check valves and associated mechanical-electrical and controls as mentioned within the Statement of Work attached herein at Annex E. This requirement is for Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC) located at Uplands in Ottawa (Sampson Lift Station, Chapel Lift Station, McGill Lift Station and Curtis Lift Station. A mandatory site visit will be held at 48 Sampson Private on January 30, 2025 at 14:00 EST. Offerors must communicate with the Contracting Authority no later than January 27, 2025 at 14:00 EST to confirm attendance and provide the name(s) of the person(s) who will attend.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC) is seeking maintenance services for the Building Automation Control Systems (BACS) and related mechanical and electrical components at several lift stations in Uplands, Ottawa. A mandatory site visit is scheduled for January 30, 2025, and all bids must be submitted by February 11, 2025.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in building automation system maintenance and mechanical-electrical facility services should bid.

Building Automation SystemsMechanical MaintenanceElectrical ControlsPumping SystemsFacility Maintenance
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4578614449-Doc4978651639
Solicitation Number
WS4578614449
Publication Date
Jan 17, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 11, 2025
Expected End
Jul 31, 2029
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
43232608
UNSPSC Description
Industrial control software

Trade Agreements

Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Quinn, Carine Thibodeau (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

carinethibodeau.quinn@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)