ExpiredServicesAmended (10x)
CCRM Solution Invitation to Qualify
La Solution de GCRC Invitation à se qualifier
Description
AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the SAP Business Network posting response closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by 2025-05-02 at 14:00 EDT. All bids submitted after 14:00 EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. This ITQ is the first phase of a procurement process by Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC), on behalf of PWGSC’s Human Capital Management Solution Branch, for a Case and Client Relationship Management (CCRM) Solution. Respondents must pre-qualify in Respondent Partnerships in accordance with the terms and conditions of this ITQ in order to become a Qualified Supplier Partnership (QSP) for any later phases of the procurement process. Only QSPs will be permitted to bid on any subsequent Request for Proposals (RFPs) as a result of this ITQ.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC) is seeking qualified suppliers for a Case and Client Relationship Management (CCRM) Solution. This Invitation to Qualify (ITQ) is the initial phase to pre-qualify vendors who may then participate in future procurement stages. Bids must be submitted by May 2, 2025, at 2:00 PM EDT to be considered.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in IT solutions for case and client relationship management should consider bidding.
IT SolutionsClient Relationship ManagementCase ManagementGovernment ProcurementSoftware Services
High complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4585755327-Doc5059691188
- Solicitation Number
- WS4585755327
- Publication Date
- Mar 7, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 2, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Not applicable
- Notice Type
- Request for Information
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 81111500
- UNSPSC Description
- Software or hardware engineering
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Canada