W0107-255512 Supply and Delivery of Weapons Cabinets
W0107-255512 Fourniture et livraison d’armoires à armes
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is requesting bids to supply and deliver seventeen secure weapons cabinets and related accessories to the Department of National Defence at CFB Petawawa. All bids must be submitted by February 4, 2025, at 2:00 PM EST. Late submissions will not be considered.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying secure weapons storage cabinets and related security accessories should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4619909745-Doc4686490725
- Solicitation Number
- WS4619909745
- Publication Date
- Jan 7, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 4, 2025
- Expected End
- Jun 6, 2024
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 46151802; 56101520; 56101530
- UNSPSC Description
- Armored weapons storage container; Lockers; Storage cabinets
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Petawawa