ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)

RFP Audiovisual Equipment and Installation LTDLC phase 1b

DDP - Acquisition d’équipement audiovisuel et de services d’installation LTDLC phase 1b

Description

The Digital Service Branch of Public Service and Procurement Canada has a requirement for the supply, installation and integration of a fully functional AV System as part of the refit of Les Terrasses de la Chaudière phase 1b in Gatineau, Quebec. The requirement includes an option to purchase up to three (3) options years for support and maintenance as described in Annex A - Scope of Work. It is estimated the installation will start October 2025 and be completed by January 2026. A mandatory site visit will be held February 3, 2025 and requests to attend must be submitted by January 27, 2025 by 2pm to the Contracting Authority.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking suppliers for the supply, installation, and integration of a complete audiovisual system as part of the renovation of Les Terrasses de la Chaudière phase 1b in Gatineau, Quebec. The contract includes an option for up to three additional years of support and maintenance. Installation is expected to begin in October 2025 and finish by January 2026, with a mandatory site visit scheduled for February 3, 2025.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in audiovisual equipment supply, installation, and ongoing support for government or commercial facilities should consider bidding.

audiovisual equipmentAV system installationsystem integrationmaintenance servicesgovernment facilities
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4639388477-Doc4973924024
Solicitation Number
WS4639388477
Publication Date
Jan 14, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 11, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
52161500
UNSPSC Description
Audio and visual equipment

Trade Agreements

Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Nadeau, Alexandra (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

alexandra.nadeau@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)