W7714-248680 - RFP - 3D X-Ray Services
W7714-248680 - DDP - Services de radiographie 3D
Description
Quick Summary
Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of the Department of National Defence and Defence Research and Development Canada, is seeking proposals for specialized 3D X-Ray Computerized Tomography (CT) services. These services will support ballistic protection testing and wound ballistics research at their research centers in Quebec.
Ideal For
Companies with expertise in advanced 3D X-Ray CT imaging and ballistic protection analysis should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4653408105-Doc4751997784
- Solicitation Number
- WS4653408105
- Publication Date
- Jan 7, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 21, 2025
- Expected Start
- Feb 28, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 13, 2030
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 85131700
- UNSPSC Description
- Medical science and research
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Contact
St-Hilaire Castonguay, Gabrielle (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)
gabrielle.st-hilairecastonguay@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.caRegions of Delivery
Québec