ExpiredServicesAmended (3x)

W7714-248680-2 - 3D X-Ray Services

W7714-248680-2 - Services de radiographie 3D

Description

Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of the Department of National Defence (DND) and Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC) research centers, is issuing this Solicitation of offers to seek offers to provide test, analysis and development services in the field of 3D X-Ray Computerized Tomography (CT) applied to vehicle and personnel ballistic protection and more generally to terminal and wound ballistic studies, as detailed in Annex Statement of Work.

Quick Summary

Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of the Department of National Defence and Defence Research and Development Canada, is seeking offers for 3D X-Ray Computerized Tomography services. These services will support testing, analysis, and development related to vehicle and personnel ballistic protection as well as terminal and wound ballistic studies.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in advanced 3D X-Ray CT imaging and ballistic testing services should consider bidding.

3D X-Ray ImagingComputerized TomographyBallistic TestingDefense ResearchMaterial Analysis
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4653408105-Doc5161557055
Solicitation Number
WS4653408105
Publication Date
Jun 2, 2025
Closing Date
Jul 9, 2025
Expected Start
Feb 28, 2025
Expected End
Mar 13, 2030
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
85131700
UNSPSC Description
Medical science and research

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

St-Hilaire Castonguay, Gabrielle (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

gabrielle.st-hilairecastonguay@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Québec