ExpiredServices
W6399-24LQ79 B Precision Parachute Training
W6399-24LQ79 B Entraînement au parachutisme de précision
Description
AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by 14 February 2025 at 1400hrs ET. All bids submitted after 1400hrs ET will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. The Department of National Defence (DND), has an immediate requirement for precision parachute training services in the United States.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking precision parachute training services for the Department of National Defence in the United States. Bidders must submit all required documentation by February 14, 2025, at 2:00 PM ET to be considered.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in military or defense parachute training services should consider bidding.
parachute trainingmilitary trainingdefense servicesprecision parachutingtraining services
High complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4692668304-Doc5009753660
- Solicitation Number
- WS4692668304
- Publication Date
- Feb 6, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 14, 2025
- Expected Start
- Feb 21, 2025
- Expected End
- Dec 31, 2027
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 86101811
- UNSPSC Description
- Accreditation or re-accreditation service
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
United States of America