CancelledServicesAmended (1x)
EN416-241577 Snow Removal and Ice Control Services - Iqaluit, Nunavut
EN416-241577 Services de déneigement et de déglaçage - Iqaluit, Nunavut
Description
Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Snow Removal and Ice Control Services - Iqaluit, Nunavut https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/22272881
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking providers for snow removal and ice control services in Iqaluit, Nunavut. Timely submissions are required as late bids will not be accepted.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in winter maintenance and snow removal services in northern or Arctic regions should consider bidding.
snow removalice controlwinter maintenancemunicipal servicespublic works
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4716534909-Doc4909852669
- Solicitation Number
- WS4716534909
- Publication Date
- Jan 31, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 24, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72102903
- UNSPSC Description
- Snow removal services
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Iqaluit