ExpiredServices

EN416-241577B Snow Removal and Ice Control Services - Iqaluit, Nunavut

EN416-241577B Services de déneigement et de déglaçage - Iqaluit, Nunavut

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Snow Removal and Ice Control Services - Iqaluit, Nunavut https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/23197934

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking contractors to provide snow removal and ice control services in Iqaluit, Nunavut. Timely and effective snow and ice management is required to ensure safe and accessible conditions.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in winter maintenance and snow removal services with experience operating in northern climates should bid.

snow removalice controlwinter maintenancemunicipal servicesfacility management
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4716534909-Doc5189100894
Solicitation Number
WS4716534909
Publication Date
May 29, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 27, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72102903
UNSPSC Description
Snow removal services

Trade Agreements

None

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Ramos, Gerlie (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la-lui / she-her-hers)

gerlie.ramos@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Iqaluit