ExpiredGoodsAmended (9x)

F7049-240084, CCGS John P Tully - Emergency Switchboard Replacement

F7049-240084, NGCC Tully - du tableau de distribution de secours

Description

The requirement is to design, supply all components, build the switchboards, test all functions, develop all drawings and operating procedures, obtain Class and Transport Canada approval and delivery, a 100% turn-key Emergency Switchboard Replacement and all related equipment that meets or exceeds the requirements for the CCGS Tully.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking a contractor to design, supply, build, and test a complete emergency switchboard replacement for the CCGS John P Tully. The project includes developing all necessary drawings and operating procedures, obtaining regulatory approvals, and delivering a fully turnkey solution.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in marine electrical engineering and switchboard manufacturing with experience in regulatory compliance should bid.

marine electrical systemsswitchboard manufacturingemergency power systemsshipboard equipmentengineering design
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4726015008-Doc4996473338
Solicitation Number
WS4726015008
Publication Date
Jan 28, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 22, 2025
Expected End
Aug 31, 2027
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
25111900
UNSPSC Description
Marine craft systems and subassemblies

Trade Agreements

Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Wong, Katie (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

katie.wong@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

British Columbia