CancelledGoods

W0102-24829S_B Portable Crane

W0102-24829S_B Grue Mobile

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking bids for a portable crane. Although no detailed description is provided, the requirement involves supplying this equipment to support government operations.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in the supply and rental of portable crane equipment should consider bidding.

crane equipmentconstruction machineryheavy liftingportable cranesgovernment equipment supply
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4740972303-Doc4967596100
Solicitation Number
WS4740972303
Publication Date
Jan 9, 2025
Closing Date
Jan 20, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
24101620; 24101625; 24101645; 24101652; 25101933
UNSPSC Description
Track cranes; Conventional truck cranes; Crawler crane; Jib crane; Crane truck

Trade Agreements

Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

White, Brodie (SPAC/PSPC)

brodie.white@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Nova Scotia