W355B-234735-C - Dyno Data Acquisition and Control System
W355B-234735-C - Système d’acquisition et de contrôle des données du dynamomètre
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is looking to acquire a Dynamometer Data Acquisition and Control System for the Fleet Maintenance Facility Cape Scott in Quebec. The system will support data collection and control for vehicle testing and maintenance operations.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in automotive testing equipment and data acquisition/control systems should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4759211362-Doc5184507291
- Solicitation Number
- WS4759211362
- Publication Date
- May 27, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jul 17, 2025
- Expected Start
- Oct 15, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 26101500; 26101700; 43222636
- UNSPSC Description
- Engines; Engine components and accessories; Network application engine
Trade Agreements
Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Nova Scotia