ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

W0103-259803 - Weapons Engineering Technician Training

W0103-259803 - Formation pour les Techniciens en Génie des Armes

Description

The Department of National Defence’s (DND) Royal Canadian Navy (RCN) has a requirement for in-class technical education, pedagogical and logistics support for DND sponsored students from a post-secondary academic institution on Canada’s Pacific coast.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence’s Royal Canadian Navy requires in-class technical education and support services for students sponsored by DND at a post-secondary institution on Canada's Pacific coast. The contract is managed by the Department of Public Works and Government Services in Quebec.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in technical education and training services for military or defense sectors should consider bidding.

technical trainingeducation serviceslogistics supportmilitary trainingweapons engineering
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4777428719-Doc4904981988
Solicitation Number
WS4777428719
Publication Date
Jan 25, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 12, 2025
Expected End
Dec 31, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111504
UNSPSC Description
Labor training or development

Trade Agreements

None

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Jackson, Brittney (SPAC/PSPC)

brittney.jackson@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

British Columbia