ExpiredGoodsAmended (7x)
W2481-24P002 - Industrial Vacuum Impulse Sealer
W2481-24P002 - Scelleuse à impulsion industrielle
Description
Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. The Department of National Defence, 7 Canadian Forces Supply Depot (hereafter referred to as DND), has a requirement for an industrial vacuum impulse sealer. This purchase is required for the packaging of DND components, such as O-rings, fuel filters, that are required to be packaged in a heat-sealed bag.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence, through the Department of Public Works and Government Services, is seeking to purchase an industrial vacuum impulse sealer. This equipment will be used to package components like O-rings and fuel filters in heat-sealed bags at the 7 Canadian Forces Supply Depot in Quebec.
Ideal For
Companies that manufacture or supply industrial vacuum impulse sealing machines should consider bidding.
industrial packaging equipmentvacuum sealersmilitary supplypackaging machineryheat sealing
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4789754975-Doc4996599300
- Solicitation Number
- WS4789754975
- Publication Date
- Feb 11, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 22, 2025
- Expected End
- Feb 27, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 23152900
- UNSPSC Description
- Packaging machinery
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Edmonton