ExpiredServices

EJ196-241781B_2465 Stevenage _Janitorial Services_NCR

EJ196-241781B_2465 Stevenage_Services d’entretien et de Nettoyage_RCN

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by February 18, 2025 at 2:00pm EST. All bids submitted after 2:00pm EST will result in the bid being declared nonresponsive. To provide Janitorial Services including all labour, material and equipment for Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC), located at 2465 Stevenage Drive, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. The services must be provided in accordance with the Statement of Work attached at Annex "A".Arrangements have been made for the site visit to be held on January 27, 2025 at 11:00am. Bidders must communicate with the Contracting Authority no later than 2:00pm EST, January 22, 2025 to confirm attendance and provide the name(s) and date of birth of the person(s) who will attend. Bidders who do not comply will not be permitted to attend the mandatory site visit.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC) is seeking janitorial services for its facility at 2465 Stevenage Drive, Ottawa, Ontario. The contract includes all labor, materials, and equipment needed to meet the specified cleaning requirements. A mandatory site visit is scheduled for January 27, 2025, and bids must be submitted by February 18, 2025.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in commercial janitorial and cleaning services with experience serving government facilities should bid.

janitorial servicescleaning servicesfacility maintenancegovernment contractsbuilding services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4790936636-Doc4942644186
Solicitation Number
WS4790936636
Publication Date
Jan 8, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 18, 2025
Expected Start
Feb 1, 2025
Expected End
Jan 31, 2027
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
76000000
UNSPSC Description
Industrial Cleaning Services

Trade Agreements

Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Ibrahim, Nour (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

nour.ibrahim@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Canada